image of people waving their hands in the air at a party

Lifecycles for the week of April 5, 2019


B’nai Mitzvah

Benjamin Bakhash
Son of Heidi and Eddie Bakhash, Saturday, April 13 at Congregation Beth Am in Los Altos Hills.

Sarah Bakhash
Daughter of Heidi and Eddie Bakhash, Saturday, April 13 at Congregation Beth Am in Los Altos Hills.

Tessa Denholtz
Daughter of Sorel and Jonathan Denholtz, Saturday, April 13 at Or Shalom Jewish Community in San Francisco.

Jakob Kleiman
Son of Kelly Carroll-Kleiman and Greg Kleiman, Saturday, April 6 at Congregation Beth Am in Los Altos Hills.

Liana Kadis
Daughter of Sharon Kovalsky and Jonathan Kadis, Saturday, April 13 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Emmitt Katz
Son of Kristen and Ori Katz, Saturday, April 6 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Yoav Katz
Son of Erica Fono and Morry Katz, Saturday, March 9 at Congregation Kol Emeth in Palo Alto.

Noa Kaufman
Daughter of Ilana Kaufman and Gretchen Verner, Saturday, April 6 at Congregation Beth El in Berkeley.

Julia Isabel Larson
Daughter of Sarah and Robert Larson, Saturday, April 6 at Temple Sinai in Oakland.

Reed Laurence
Son of Johnette Jauron and Jeffery Laurence, Saturday, April 13 at Congregation Beth El in Berkeley.

Riley Perlman
Daughter of Jill and Matt Perlman, Saturday, April 13 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Sheridan Perlman
Daughter of Jill and Matt Perlman, Saturday, April 13 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Elkan Pleat
Son of Bruce and Arianna Pleat, Saturday, April 6 at Beth Chaim Congregation in Danville.

Noam Radwin
Son of Ariella and Michael Radwin, Saturday, April 6 at Congregation Kol Emeth in Palo Alto.

Russell Ross
Son of Susan Runyan and Douglas Ross, Saturday, April 13 at Peninsula Temple Sholom in Burlingame

Nate Sarosi
Son of Lily Kanter and Marc Sarosi, Saturday, April 13 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Zachary Schwerin-Daeo
Son of Ellen Schwerin and Aman Daro, Saturday, April 13 at Kehilla Community Synagogue in Piedmont.

Sam Slavet
Son of Andrea and Benjamin Slavet, Saturday, April 13 at Congregation B’nai Tikvah in Walnut Creek.

Leo Silverberg
Son of Sarah Jackson and Eric Silverberg, Saturday, April 6 at Kehilla Community Synagogue in Piedmont.

Lauren Wagonfeld
Daughter of Lisa and Joel Wagonfeld, Saturday, April 6 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Celia Wedner
Daughter of Christine and Grant Wedner, Saturday, April 6 at Congregation Beth Am in Los Altos Hills.

Cole Wells
Son of Denise and Bill Wells, Saturday, April 13 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Lance Zneimer
Son of Alan and Ann Zneimer, Saturday, April 13 at Beth Chaim Congregation in Danville.

Lilly Kabat, daughter of Jennifer and Scott Kabat of Kentfield, became a bat mitzvah at Congregation Kol Shofar in Tiburon on Feb. 9.