image of people waving their hands in the air at a party

Lifecycles for the week of Feb. 22, 2019


B’nai Mitzvah

Arielle Bransten
Daughter of Leela de Souza Bransten and Peter Bransten, Saturday, March 2 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Davis Breitbard
Daughter of Stephanie and Mark Breitbard, Saturday, March 9 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Lily Brody-Kaplan
Daughter of Robyn Brody-Kaplan and Sarah Brody-Kaplan, Saturday, Feb. 23 at Temple Sinai in Oakland.

Evan Bunin
Son of Deborah and Barry Bunin, Saturday, March 2 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Brandon Corbett
Son of Stacey Epstein and Danny Corbett, Saturday, Feb. 23 at Congregation B’nai Tikvah in Walnut Creek.

Jacob Downing
Son of Tracey and Thomas Downing, Saturday, March 2 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Aidan Fehl
Son of Melissa and Mike Fehl, Saturday, March 9 at Congregation Beth Am in Los Altos Hills.

Olivia Felson
Daughter of Suzanne and Elliott Felson, Saturday, March 9 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Hayley Fligel
Daughter of Marni and Andy Fligel, Saturday, March 2 at Peninsula Temple Sholom in Burlingame.

Benjamin Fried
Son of Liz and Mike Fried, Saturday, Feb. 23 at Congregation Beth Am in Los Altos Hills.

Alex Gold
Son of Sarah Gold, Saturday, March 9 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Leah Grace Gottfried
Daughter of Lisa and Louis Gottfried, Saturday, March 2 at Skyline Wilderness Park, Napa.

Chloe Hall-Sherr
Daughter of Karen Hall and Steve Sherr, Saturday, Feb. 23 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Kira Jacobs
Daughter of Alexia and Larry Jacobs, Saturday, March 2 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Ben Lebe
Son of Jessica and Tony Lebe, Saturday, Feb. 16 at Congregation B’nai Tikvah in Walnut Creek.

Jacob Lebe
Son of Jessica and Tony Lebe, Saturday, Feb. 16 at Congregation B’nai Tikvah in Walnut Creek.

Beatrice Levine
Daughter of Jen and Tim Levine, Saturday, Feb. 23 at Congregation Etz Chayim in Palo Alto

Leo Levitt
Son of Amanda Silber Levitt and Daniel Levitt, Saturday, Feb. 23 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Henry Lien
Son of Rebecca and Chris Lien, Saturday, March 9 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Leo Manfredi
Son of Jennifer and TJ Manfredi, Saturday, March 9 at Congregation Beth Am in Los Altos Hills.

Alden Zachary Meil
Son of Heather and Jason Meil, Saturday, March 2 at Temple Sinai in Oakland.

Alexander Jacob Miller
Son of Marianne and Justin Miller, Saturday, Feb. 9 at Congregation B’nai Tikvah in Walnut Creek.

Marcus Oettinger
Son of Beth and Hans Oettinger, Saturday, March 9 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Samantha Schlanger
Daughter of April and Josh Schlanger, Saturday, March 2 at Congregation Netivot Shalom in Berkeley.

Zoe Setton
Daughter of Rachel and David Setton, Saturday, Feb. 23 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Maya Sofer
Daughter of Marla and Yaniv Sofer, Saturday, March 2 at Peninsula Sinai Congregation in Foster City.

Hannah Rose Toch
Daughter of Emily Toch, Saturday, Feb. 23 at Congregation Netivot Shalom in Berkeley.

Miles Zinn
Son of Cindy and Matt Zinn, Saturday, March 2 at Congregation Beth Am in Los Altos Hills.