Matthew Lieberman Wolff and Sara Florence Goldware with their daughter, Tessa Rose Goldware Wolff
Matthew Lieberman Wolff and Sara Florence Goldware with their daughter, Tessa Rose Goldware Wolff

Lifecycles for the week of June 15, 2018


Births

Morgan Blum Schneider and Brian Schneider are excited to announce the arrival of their daughter Mira Juliette Blum Schneider (Hebrew name: Aviva). She was born in San Francisco on May 14 and is warming the hearts of everyone she meets. She is adored by her proud big sister Micah.

Mira Juliette Blum Schneider
Mira Juliette Blum Schneider

Loving grandparents are Nancy and Joe Blum of Tiburon and Mark and Harriet Schneider of Baltimore. Mira joins cousins Sofia, Jonathan, Henry and Caleb and has been welcomed into a loving family with aunts Mead and Marianna and uncles Ari, Jeremy and Justin.

Matthew Lieberman Wolff and Sara Florence Goldware welcomed their daughter, Tessa Rose Goldware Wolff (see featured photo at top of article), on April 22. Tessa is the granddaughter of JoAnn Lieberman and Charlie Wolff of Lafayette and Margie and Stuart Goldware of Walnut Creek.


B’nai Mitzvah

Jacob Anderson
Son of Nina and Hashim Anderson, Saturday, June 30 at Or Shalom Jewish Community in San Francisco.

Jeremy Brown
Son of Michele and Larry Brown, Saturday, June 30 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Raffi Cannon
Son of Jessica and Ali Cannon, Saturday, June 23 at Kehilla Community Synagogue in Piedmont.

Natalie Clauson
Daughter of Cathy and Andy Clauson Saturday, June 23 at Congregation B’nai Tikvah in Walnut Creek.

Abigail Nava Eiselman
Daughter of Jessica and Michael Eiselman, Saturday, June 16 at Temple Sinai in Oakland.

Ruby Freedman
Daughter of Lori Freedman and Ori Tzvieli, Saturday, June 30 at Kehilla Community Synagogue in Piedmont.

Nikolai Harris
Son of Zoe and Steven Harris and Jennifer Wagner, Saturday, June 23 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Jacob Hornstein
Son of Emily and Joel Hornstein, Saturday, June 16 at Congregation Beth Jacob in Redwood City.

Jack Hsieh
Son of Nicole and Tom Hsieh, Saturday, June 16 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Helene Jose
Daughter of Aimee and Mel Jose, Saturday, June 30 at Congregation Etz Chayim in Palo Alto.

Isaac Joseph Kantor
Son of Annie and Jason Kantor, Saturday, June 30 at Temple Sinai in Oakland.

Asher Kessler
Son of Mara Bernstein and Michael Kessler, Saturday, June 16 at Congregation Beth El in Berkeley.

Ava Litvak
Daughter of Mona and Max Litvak, Saturday, June 30 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Esther Lopez
Daughter of Naomi Lempert Lopez and Fernan Lopez, Saturday, June 23 at Congregation Beth Sholom in San Francisco.

Carter Mates
Son of Cynthia and Jonathan Mates, Saturday, June 23 at Temple Sinai in Oakland.

Jaydan Spencer Okabe Mates
Son of Stephanie and Joshua Mates, Saturday, June 23 at Temple Sinai in Oakland.

Joelle Roberson
Daughter of Caron Treger and Brian Roberson, Saturday, June 30 at Congregation B’nai Tikvah in Walnut Creek.

Justin Rosenberg
Son of Lisa and Matt Rosenberg, Saturday, June 16 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Benjamin Rossen
Son of Sandra Bragar and Jerome Rossen, Saturday, June 23 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Zachariah Sadovsky
Son of Katya and Alexander Sadovsky, Saturday, June 23 at Congregation Etz Chayim in Palo Alto.

Moishe Imber Safdar
Son of Sarah and Shabbir Imber Safdar, Saturday, June 23 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Avi Sanchez
Son of Kara and Miguel Sanchez, Saturday, June 30 at Congregation Kol Emeth in Palo Alto.

Simon Scheuer
Son of Jamie Weinstein and Kif Scheuer, Thursday, June 21 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Leo Shafton
Son of Leslie and David Shafton, Saturday, June 16 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Alexia Silverberg
Daughter of Ann Mays and Marc Silverberg, Saturday, June 23 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Leigh Dawn Solomons
Daughter of Lisa Rae Bowen and Mark Green Solomons, Sunday, June 23 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Dante Torrano
Son of Amy and Frank Torrano, Saturday, June 16 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Benjamin Tunick
Son of Maureen and Stuart Tunick, Saturday, June 23 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Ella Zander
Daughter of Jessica and Todd Zander, Saturday, June 16 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Sarah Zeno
Daughter of Amy and Richard Zeno, Saturday, June 30 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Ewan Deppe, son of Yael Boltwood, will celebrate becoming a bar mitzvah Saturday, June 23 at Congregation Beth Shalom in Modesto on Parshat Chukat.

Ewan Deppe
Ewan Deppe