image of people waving their hands in the air at a party

Lifecycles for the week of Jan. 26, 2018

Simon Aks
Son of Katherine and Allan Aks, Saturday, Jan. 27 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Jacob Anderman
Son of Marci and Alex Anderman, Saturday, Jan. 27 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Isaac Archer
Son of Julia Dvorin and Joshua Archer, Saturday, Feb. 10 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Jonah Barnett
Son of Andi and David Barnett, Saturday, Jan. 27 at Congregation Etz Chayim in Palo Alto.

Jacob Berenstein
Son of Mark Berenstein, Saturday, Feb. 10 at Peninsula Temple Sholom in Burlingame.

Samuel Burns
Son of Liat Baranoff and Jeremy Burns, Saturday, Feb. 10 at Congregation Beth Am in Los Altos Hills.

Katherine Bushell
Daughter of Laurie and Dan Bushell, Saturday, Feb. 10 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Kate Cornyn
Daughter of Robyn and Christopher Cornyn, Saturday, Feb. 10, 2018 at Congregation Beth Jacob in Redwood City.

Solomon Fragakis
Son of Allison and Chris Fragakis, Saturday, Jan. 27 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Sam Gibson
Son of Suzanne Gibson, Saturday, Jan. 27 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

David Mann
Son of Lisa and Alex Mann, Saturday, Feb. 3 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Victoria Mann
Daughter of Lisa and Alex Mann, Saturday, Feb. 3 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Julian Max Katz Rapaport
Son of Ruth Katz & Michael Rapaport, Saturday, Feb. 17 at Congregation Beth Sholom in San Francisco.

Michelle Meskin
Daughter of Fariba and Jamshid Meskin, Thursday, Feb. 8 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Zachary Patrick Justice
Son of Allison and Brian Justice, Saturday, Feb. 3 at Temple Sinai in Oakland.

Bayla Polston
Daughter of Lisa Spielman Polston and Joshua Polston, Saturday, Feb. 3 at Temple Beth Abraham in Oakland.

Daniel Ravel
Son of Rebecca and Stephen Ravel Saturday, Feb. 10 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Jacob E. Rusting
Son of Cheryl L. Rusting and David B. Rusting, Saturday, Feb. 3 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Ruby Sadikman
Daughter of Lisa and Joshua Sadikman, Saturday, Jan. 27 at Temple Beth Abraham in Oakland.

Rachel Khaia Scher
Daughter of Kim and Andrew Scher, Saturday, Feb. 10 at Temple Sinai in Oakland.

Adam Schilling
Son of Ann and Rob Schilling, Saturday, Jan. 27 at Congregation Beth Am in Los Altos Hills.

Drew Smith
Son of Lael Culiner and Josh Smith, Saturday, Jan. 27 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Adam Schauer
Daughter of Janet Wojcicki and Gregor Schauer, Saturday, Feb. 3 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Delaney Schreiber
Daughter of Esther and Joseph Schreiber, Saturday, Feb. 3 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Ezra Clarence Schulman
Son of Lisa Pavlovsky and Jay Schulman, Saturday, Feb. 10 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Grant Selig
Son of Eva and David Selig, Saturday, Feb. 10 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Peyton Spinner
Son of Allison and Steven Spinner, Saturday, Feb. 3 at Congregation Beth Am in Los Altos Hills.

Theodore Stoll
Son of Malaika Stoll and Steven Bliss, Saturday, Feb. 3 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Ethan Torban
Son of Elina and Konstantine Vilk and Ruslan Torban, Saturday, Feb. 3 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Sari Wachtelhausen
Daughter of Blair Fingerhut and Todd Wachtelhausen, Saturday, Feb. 10 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Emma Wetmore
Daughter of David and Evan Wetmore, Saturday, Feb. 3 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.