image of people waving their hands in the air at a party
(Photo/file)

Lifecycles for the week of June 9, 2017

B’nai Mitzvah

Molly Abramson
Daughter of Elana Lieberman and Lorne Abramson, Saturday, June 17 at Peninsula Sinai Congregation in Foster City.

Shani Amzallag
Daughter of Meital and Daniel Amzallag, Saturday, June 17 at Congregation Kol Emeth in Palo Alto.

Daniel Arad
Son of Jing Tian, Saturday, June 10 at Congregation Etz Chayim in Palo Alto.

Eli Barasch
Son of Rachel Modena Barasch and Larry Barasch, Saturday, June 10 at Congregation Kol Emeth in Palo Alto.

Jenna Benenson
Daughter of Heidi and Herbert Benenson of Temple Isaiah in Lafayette, Thursday, June 15 in Israel.

Joshua Benveniste
Son of Daniel and Julie Benveniste, Saturday, June 10 at Beth Chaim Congregation in Danville.

Deanna Berryhill
Daughter of Katie and Jon Berryhill of Temple Isaiah in Lafayette, Thursday, June 15 in Israel.

Adhi Bornstein
Son of Renuka Bornstein and Daniel Bornstein, Saturday, June 17 at Temple Beth Abraham in Oakland.

Sarah Bradley
Daughter of Monique and Joseph Bradley, Saturday, June 10 at Temple Beth Torah in Fremont.

Max Engel
Son of Jill and Marc Engel, Saturday, June 10 at Peninsula Temple Sholom in Burlingame.

Leora Feinsmith
Daughter of Elana and Jason Feinsmith, Saturday, June 17 at Congregation Etz Chayim in Palo Alto.

David Fox
Son of Rena and Jeff Fox, Saturday, June 17 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Ari Goldberg
Son of Leah and Joel Goldberg, Saturday, June 10 at Temple Beth Abraham in Oakland.

Lyndsey Goldwyn
Daughter of Bryan and Missy Goldwyn of Temple Isaiah in Lafayette, Thursday, June 15 in Israel.

Sydney Goldwyn
Daughter of Bryan and Missy Goldwyn of Temple Isaiah in Lafayette, Thursday, June 15 in Israel.

Nathaniel Hahn
Son of Dina Venezky and Stephen Hahn, Saturday, June 10 at Congregation Beth Jacob in Redwood City.

Rachel Heineman
Daughter of Karen Kaufman and Robin Heineman, Saturday, June 10 at Kehilla Community Synagogue in Piedmont.

Nathan Joshua
Katz Son of Beth and Marty Katz, Saturday, June 10 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Rachel Briana Katz
Daughter of Beth and Marty Katz, Saturday, June 10 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Lucy Leff
Daughter of MaryBeth and Jonathan Leff, Saturday, June 10 at Congregation Beth Am in Los Altos Hills.

Sophia Leff
Daughter of MaryBeth and Jonathan Leff, Saturday, June 10 at Congregation Beth Am in Los Altos Hills.

Miriam Emily Lerner
Daughter of Charmaine Toy and David Lerner, Saturday, June 10 at Temple Sinai in Oakland.

Jenna Marovic
Daughter of Lynne Harrosh-Marovic of Temple Isaiah in Lafayette, Monday, June 19 in Israel.

Samantha Marovic
Daughter of Lynne Harrosh-Marovic of Temple Isaiah in Lafayette, Monday, June 19 in Israel.

Shayna Parker
Daughter of Marni Taradash and Berch Parker of Temple Isaiah in Lafayette, Thursday, June 15 in Israel.

Sameer Paykel
Son of Neela and Joseph Paykel of Temple Isaiah in Lafayette, Monday, June 19 in Israel.

Hannah Penson
Daughter of Ilan and Doug Penson, Saturday, June 10 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Ava Danielle Raskin
Daughter of Deanne Raskin and David Raskin, Saturday, June 17 at Temple Sinai in Oakland.

Madison Rhodes
Daughter of Dominique and Timothy Rhodes, Saturday, June 10 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Lilah Pearl Richman
Daughter of Anne and Marshall Richman, Saturday, June 17 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Andrew Ruvinsky
Son of Irina and Eddie Ruvinsky, Saturday, June 17 at Peninsula Temple Sholom in Burlingame.

Abigail Schottenstein
Daughter of Sara and Jeff Schottenstein, Saturday, June 10 at Congregation Kol Shofar in Tiburon.

Gabriel Schraff
Son of Sara and Kevin Schraff Saturday, June 17 at Congregation B’nai Shalom in Walnut Creek.

Kaira Kuo Shlipak
Daughter of Anda Kuo and Michael Shlipak, Saturday, June 10 at Or Shalom Jewish Community in San Francisco.

Kyan Kuo Shlipak
Son of Anda Kuo and Michael Shlipak, Saturday, June 10 at Or Shalom Jewish Community in San Francisco.

Abigail Silberglitt
Daughter Barb and Matt Silberglitt, Saturday, June 10 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Hana Skigen
Daughter of Beth Jaeger-Skigen and Geoff Skigen, Saturday, June 17 at Congregation Beth Sholom in San Francisco.

Zoe Skigen
Daughter of Beth Jaeger-Skigen and Geoff Skigen, Saturday, June 17 at Congregation Beth Sholom in San Francisco.

Jacob Spiegel
Son of Adina Zinn and Michael Spiegel of Temple Isaiah in Lafayette, Monday, June 19 in Israel.

Cody Sulka
Son of Jill and Kriss Sulka, Saturday, June 17 at Kehilla Community Synagogue in Piedmont.

Sabine Sulka
Daughter of Jill and Kriss Sulka, Saturday, June 17 at Kehilla Community Synagogue in Piedmont.

Aaron Vaserman
Son of Claire and Ricki Vaserman of Temple Isaiah in Lafayette, Monday, June 19 in Israel.

Jessica Zaritsky
Daughter of Karen and Jack Zaritsky of Temple Isaiah in Lafayette, Monday, June 19 in Israel.