resources
Thursday, November 15, 2012 | return to: lifecycles, B'nai mitzvah


Share
 

B’nai Mitzvah

Follow j. on   and 

Rozana Abramtsis Daughter of Emma Gendler and Greg Abramtsis, Saturday, Nov. 17 at Peninsula Sinai Congregation in Foster City.

Shoshana Apple Daughter of Susan Faris and Ted Apple, Saturday, Nov. 17 at Peninsula Temple Sholom in Burlingame.

Gillian Berkowitz Daughter of Jennifer and Eric Berkowitz, Saturday, Nov. 17 at Congregation Sherith Israel in San Francisco.

Willie Cohen Son of Deirdre and David Cohen, Saturday, Nov. 17 at Congregation B’nai Shalom in Walnut Creek.

Nathan Ennik Son of Aimee and Anton Ennik, Tuesday, Nov. 20 at Congregation B’nai Shalom in Walnut Creek.

Hannah Fendell-Hummel Daughter of Judy Fendell and Deb Hummel, Saturday, Nov. 17 at Congregation Beth El in Berkeley.

Isaac Fendell-Hummel Son of Judy Fendell and Deb Hummel, Saturday, Nov. 17 at Congregation Beth El in Berkeley.

Miles Friedlaender-Klieman Son of Diane Friedlaender and Ken Klieman, Saturday, Nov. 17 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Zach Friedlaender-Klieman Son of Diane Friedlaender and Ken Klieman, Saturday, Nov. 17 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.  

Elle Gennis Daughter of Laurette and Alan Gennis, Saturday, Nov. 17 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Jonah Herbsman Son of Cheryl and Oded Herbsman, Saturday, Nov. 17 at Congregation Kol Shofar in Tiburon.

Gabrielle Joffe Daughter of Elana and Neil Joffe, Saturday, Nov. 17 at Congregation Kol Emeth in Palo Alto.

Adriana Kahn Daughter of Dana Kahn and Douglas Kahn, Saturday, Nov. 17 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Charles Levine Son of Anne and Jerrold Levine, Saturday, Nov. 17 at Temple Beth Abraham in Oakland.

Hayley Levine Daughter of Karen and Ty Levine, Saturday, Nov. 17 at Congregation Beth Am in Los Altos Hills.

Abigail Maneloveg Daughter of Karen and Tom Maneloveg, Saturday, Nov. 17 at Beth Chaim Congregation in Danville.

Daniel Maneloveg Son of Karen and Tom Maneloveg, Saturday, Nov. 17 at Beth Chaim Congregation in Danville.

Ally McCleary Daughter of Jill and Tom McCleary, Saturday, Nov. 17 at Temple Sinai in Oakland.

Jacob Ningen Son of Amy and Sean Ningen, Saturday, Nov. 17 at Congregation Beth Jacob in Redwood City.

Hannah Portner Daughter of Rachelle and Adam Portner, Saturday, Nov. 17 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Raphael Rosenthal Son of Liza Kramer, Saturday, Nov. 17 at Congregation Netivot Shalom in Berkeley.

Jacob Rubenstein Son of Janet and Zev Rubenstein, Saturday, Nov. 17 at Beth Jacob Congregation in Oakland.

Zevan Solomon Son of April Solomon and Howard Solomon, Saturday, Nov. 17 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Eli Stark-Elster Son of Wendy Stark-Elster and Steve Elster, Saturday, Nov. 17 at Congregation B’nai Tikvah in Walnut Creek.

Sam Winner Son of Lisa Levin and Michael Winner, Saturday, Nov. 17 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.


Comments

Be the first to comment!




Leave a Comment

In order to post a comment, you must first log in.
Are you looking for user registration? Or have you forgotten your password?



Auto-login on future visits