resources
Tuesday, November 30, 1999 | return to: lifecycles


Share
 

B’nai Mitzvah

Follow j. on   and 

Hannah Berman Daughter of Jeannine and Ian Berman, Saturday, Aug. 18 at Congregation Kol Shofar in Tiburon.

Lisa Brusman Daughter of Sharon and Charles Brusman, Saturday, Aug. 18 at Congregation Kol Shofar in Tiburon.

Aaron Cohn Son of Marsha and Fred Cohn, Saturday, Aug. 18 at Congregation B'nai Tikvah in Walnut Creek.

Jamie Coleman Daughter of Lori and Kevin Coleman, Saturday, Aug. 18 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Wes Curtis Son of Tina-Lise and David Curtis, Saturday, Aug. 18 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Arik Gadye Son of Sarah Rischin-Gadye and Clifford Gadye, Saturday, Aug. 18 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Samantha Ganz Daughter of Frances and Neil Ganz, Saturday, Aug. 18 at Beth Chaim Congregation in Danville.

Gabrielle Goldstein Daughter of Nicole and Keith Goldstein, Saturday, Aug. 18 at Temple Beth Jacob in Redwood City.

Hannah Hawker Daughter of Lauran and Douglas Hawker, Saturday, Aug. 18 at Congregation Beth Sholom in Napa.

Marilyn Hollinger, Saturday, Aug. 18 at Peninsula Temple Sholom in Burlingame.

Emily Ariel Hubbard, Saturday, Aug. 18 at Congregation Beth Emek in Pleasanton.

Evan Kharrazi Son of Lisa and Martin Kharrazi, Saturday, Aug. 18 at Temple Beth Abraham in Oakland.

Julian Lacey Son of Nina and Ron Lacey, Saturday, Aug. 18 at Chadeish Yameinu Jewish Renewal in Santa Cruz.

Kimberly Pavela Daughter of Shelley and Thomas Pavela, Saturday, Aug. 18 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Jacob Siedell Soss Son of Marlene Strick and Dave Soss, Saturday, Aug. 18 at Temple Sinai in Oakland.

Lily Stoner Daughter of Randi Boorstein and Robert Stoner, Saturday, Aug. 18 at Kehilla Community Synagogue in Piedmont.


Comments

Be the first to comment!




Leave a Comment

In order to post a comment, you must first log in.
Are you looking for user registration? Or have you forgotten your password?



Auto-login on future visits