image of people waving their hands in the air at a party

Lifecycles for the week of March 24, 2017

B’nai Mitzvah

Jacob Ackiron
Son of Rowena Manlapaz and Evan Ackiron, Saturday, March 25 at Temple Israel in Alameda.

Jaden Argov
Son of Bryn and Ben Argov, Saturday, March 25 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Sylvia Benjamin
Daughter of Jenny and Jeremy Benjamin, Saturday, April 1 at Congregation Sherith Israel in San Francisco.

Madeline Dabbah
Daughter of Danielle Hill Dabbah and Dave Dabbah, Saturday, April 1 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Natasha Epstein
Daughter of Amy Jervis and Kevin Epstein, Saturday, March 25 at Congregation Beth Am in Los Altos Hills.

William Freedman
Son of Sophie and Doug Freedman, Saturday, March 25 at Congregation Sherith Israel in San Francisco.

Jason de Haaff
Son of Michelle and Brian de Haaff, Saturday, March 25 at Congregation Beth Jacob in Redwood City.

Alexandra Hanin
Daughter of Adam Hanin, Saturday, March 25 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Arianna Hanin
Daughter of Adam Hanin, Saturday, March 25 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Ines Heiman
Daughter of Michele McArdle and Gil Heiman, Saturday, April 1 at Or Shalom Jewish Community in San Francisco.

Jonah Kunis
Son of Lindsay Goldberg-Kunis and William Kunis, Saturday, March 25 at Temple Beth Abraham in Oakland.

Talia Alexandra Levi
Daughter of Josie and Benjamin Levi, Saturday, April 1 at Temple Sinai in Oakland.

Joshua Mayer
Son of Julie and Alain Mayer, Saturday, April 1 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Nathan Merin
Son of Michelle and David Merin, Saturday, March 25 at Peninsula Temple Sholom in Burlingame.

Walker Mills
Son of Anne Kolker, Saturday, March 25 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Claire Simone Odden-Markowitz
Daughter of Sari Markowitz and Stephen Odden, Saturday, April 1 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

David Potozkin
Son of Monica Brar and Jerry Potozkin, Saturday, April 1 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Nathan Rockman
Son of Mary Jane Rockman and David Rockman, Saturday, March 25 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Gavin Ross
Son of Carrie and Harris Ross, Saturday, April 1 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Caroline Scharf
Daughter of Felicia Goldstein and David Scharf, Saturday, March 25 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Ethan Schoen
Son of Susan and Michael Schoen, Saturday, March 25 at Congregation Kol Shofar in Tiburon.

Eli Smirin
Son of Sara and Gregory Smirin, Saturday, April 1 at Congregation Beth Jacob in Redwood City.

Amitai Smyla
Son of Edna Koren and Adam Smyla, Saturday, March 25 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Esther Sokolsky
Daughter of Michelle Gerson and Joel Sokolsky, Saturday, March 25 at Congregation B’nai Shalom in Walnut Creek.

Bebe Sosnick
Daughter of Amy and Wayne Sosnick, Saturday, March 25 at Peninsula Sinai Congregation in Foster City.

Chloe Weil
Daughter of Diana and Rich Weil, Saturday, March 25 at Beth Chaim Congregation in Danville.

J. Staff