image of people waving their hands in the air at a party

Lifecycles for the week of Feb. 10, 2017

B’nai Mitzvah

Sofia Antebi
Daughter of Nina Luu and Alex Antebi, Saturday, Feb. 18 at Congregation Beth Am in Los Altos Hills.

Miles Jasper
Asher Son of Susan and Donald Asher, Saturday, Feb. 18 at Temple Sinai in Oakland.

Jack Bertenthal
Son of Renee and David Bertenthal, Saturday, Feb. 18 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Malia Bekey
Daughter of Tara and Rich Bekey, Saturday, Feb. 18 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Madeline Biegel
Daughter of Nancy Kaplan-Biegel and Steven Biegel, Saturday, Feb. 18 at Congregation Kol Shofar in Tiburon.

Owen Blake Burton
Son of Carol and William Burton, Saturday, Feb. 18 at Temple Sinai in Oakland.

Ethan Bleier
Son of Ken and Marija Bleier, Saturday, Feb. 11 at Beth Chaim Congregation in Danville.

Shoshana Brill
Daughter of Emma and Jeff Brill, Saturday, Feb. 11 at Congregation Etz Chayim in Palo Alto.

Madelynn Brown
Daughter of Kristi and Barry Brown, Saturday, Feb. 11 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Joseph Cooper
Son of Lora Blum and Steve Cooper, Saturday, Feb. 11 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Danielle Courtney
Daughter of Debby and Brian Courtney, Saturday Feb. 18 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Julia Simone Egger Weinberg
Daughter of Rebecca Egger and Bill Weinberg, Saturday, Feb. 11 at Temple Sinai in Oakland.

Gabriella Farber
Daughter of Anessa and George Farber, Saturday, Feb. 11 at Congregation Beth Jacob in Redwood City.

Rowena Gonzalez
Daughter of Cynthia and Robert Gonzalez, Saturday, Feb. 18 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Kamryn Israelski
Daughter of Kristina and Dennis Israelski, Saturday, Feb. 11 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Malia Claire Langer
Daughter of David and Mara Langer, Saturday, Feb. 18 at Peninsula Sinai Congregation in Foster City

Zachary Leeb
Son of Linda and David Leeb, Saturday, Feb. 18 at Congregation Beth Jacob in Redwood City.

Lydia Milstein
Daughter of Elizabeth and George Milstein, Saturday, Feb. 18 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Nathan Nakisher
Son of Emily and Evan Nakisher, Saturday, Feb. 11 at Congregation B’nai Shalom in Walnut Creek.

Arlo Novicoff
Son of Dawne Bear and Gregg Novicoff, Saturday, Feb. 11 at Congregation Beth Sholom in San Francisco.

Andrew Mully
Palmer Son of Hali Croner and Eugene Palmer, Saturday, Feb. 11 at Congregation Rodef Sholom in San Rafael.

Noa Resnikoff
Daughter of Jessica Dines and Ivan Resnikoff, Saturday, Feb. 18 at Congregation Emanu-El in San Francisco.

Julia Rosenberg
Daughter of Karen Christensen and John Rosenberg, Saturday, Feb. 11 at Peninsula Temple Beth El in San Mateo.

Isabelle Sauter
Daughter of Leslie and Nicholas Sauter, Saturday, Feb. 11 at Temple Israel in Alameda.

Sebastian Souza
Son of Pam Parker Souza and Charles Souza, Saturday, Feb. 18 at Congregation Sherith Israel in San Francisco.

Chloe Thurmgreene
Daughter of Wendy Thurm and David Greene, Saturday, Feb. 18 at Or Shalom Jewish Community in San Francisco.

Abigail Vogel
Daughter of Joanne and Gil Vogel, Saturday, Feb. 18 at Congregation B’nai Shalom in Walnut Creek.

Benjamin Yadegar
Son of Melanie and Jahan Yadegar, Saturday, Feb. 18 at Temple Isaiah in Lafayette.

Click here to submit your lifecycle announcement — weddings, births, engagements, etc. — to J.

J. Staff